P2P Terminals and Schedules (2022)

Table of Contents

Commuting is sometimes an ordeal in the Philippines, especially during rush hours in Metro Manila. A 30-minute ride to one of the CBDs in the metro can last an hour or two during rush hours due to heavy traffic. Train lines such as MRT, LRT, and PNR, though they do not experience heavy traffic, often have long lines at their stations and are crammed with people who want to arrive at their destination on time. Regardless, much of our time goes to commuting to and from our destination.

Thankfully, there’s another alternative you can take to safely arrive at your destination in Metro Manila and several provinces near the metro: the P2P (Point to Point) bus. The Premium P2P bus service is the Department of Transportation’s (DOTr) initiative to offer commuters in the Philippines another reliable and safe mode of transportation to help reduce the traffic volume in the metro and beyond. 

Unlike regular buses, P2P buses have regular fixed departure times and fewer stops, making travel time shorter for commuters. Aside from having routes to and from cities in NCR, P2P buses also have transportation hubs to the province.

Check the list below for P2P terminals, schedules, and fares:

(Take note that departure times and fares may change without prior notice.)

NCR

From Alabang

Alabang South Park to Greenbelt 1

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 8:00 AM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 110 (standard), PhP 88 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM: first trip
  • 7:00 AM
  • 8:00 AM: last trip

Alabang South Station to SM Calamba

Time and Days: 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: HM Transport Inc.

Departure Times:

  • 8:00 AM
  • 7:00 PM

Alabang South Station to Sta. Cruz HM Terminal

Time and Days: 7:30 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: HM Transport

Departure Times:

  • 7:30 AM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 9:00 AM: every 8 hours and 30 minutes
  • 5:30 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 7:00 PM: last trip

Alabang Town Center to Ayala Malls The 30th

Days: Monday to Friday

Fare: PhP 140 (standard), PhP 112 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:30 AM

Alabang Town Center to Century City Mall

Days: Monday to Friday

Fare: PhP 100 (standard)

Operator: RRCG

Drop off: Greenbelt 1 and Circuit Mall Makati

Departure Time:

  • 7:00 AM

Alabang Town Center to Greenbelt 1

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 110 (standard), PhP 88 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM – 11:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 12:00 NN – 3:00 PM: every hour
  • 3:30 PM – 8:00 PM: last trip

Alabang Town Center to Market Market Mall (BGC)

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Friday), 6:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Saturday)

Fare: PhP 120 (standard), PhP 100 (discounted)

Operator: HM Transport

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 6:00 AM – 8:00 PM: every 30 minutes

Saturday

  • 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Alabang Town Center to Lawton (Robinsons Manila Stop)

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 180 (standard), PhP 80 (discounted)

Operator: N. Dela Rosa Liner

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM – 9:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM: every hour

Ayala Malls South Park to Greenbelt 5

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 5:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 110 (standard), PhP 88 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every hour
  • 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM: every 6 hours and 30 minutes
  • 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 5:00 PM: last trip

Starmall Alabang to Camella Dasmariñas Highway

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 8:30 PM (Monday to Saturday), 9:15 AM to 7:30 PM (Sunday and Holidays)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM: every hour
  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM: every hour
  • 11:30 AM – 4:30 PM: every 5 hours
  • 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM: every hour
  • 8:30 PM: last trip

Sunday and Holidays

  • 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM: every hour
  • 10:15 AM – 11:45 AM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 11:45 AM – 5:00 PM: every 5 hours and 15 minutes
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM: every hour
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 7:30 PM: last trip

Starmall Alabang to Starmall EDSA-Shaw (with drop off at Robinsons Galleria)

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 5:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 140 (standard), PhP 112 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM to 6:00 PM: every hour
  • 6:00 PM: last trip

Starmall Alabang to Savemore Salawag

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM – 12:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM: every 30 minutes

Starmall Alabang to SeaOil Salawag

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 8:30 PM (Monday to Saturday), 9:15 AM to 7:30 PM (Saturday and Sunday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM: every hour
  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM: every hour
  • 11:30 AM – 4:30 PM: every 5 hours
  • 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM: every hour
  • 8:30 PM: last trip

Saturday and Sunday

  • 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM: every hour
  • 10:15 AM – 11:45 AM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 11:45 AM – 5:00 PM: every 5 hours and 15 minutes
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM: every hour
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 7:30 PM: last trip

Starmall Alabang to Vista Mall Daang Hari Bacoor

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 8:30 PM (Monday to Friday), 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM (Saturday), 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM (Sunday)

Fare: PhP 40 (standard)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 7:00 AM – 10:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM: every hour
  • 5:00 PM – 8:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 8:30 PM: last trip

Saturday

  • 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM: every hour
  • 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 9:00 PM: last trip

Sunday

  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 9:00 PM: every hour
  • 9:00 PM: last trip

Starmall Alabang to Vista Mall Dasmariñas

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 8:30 PM (Monday to Saturday), 9:15 AM to 7:30 PM (Sunday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM: every hour
  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM: every hour
  • 11:30 AM – 4:30 AM: every 5 hours
  • 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM: every hour
  • 8:30 PM: last trip

Sunday

  • 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM: every hour
  • 10:15 AM – 11:45 AM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 11:45 AM – 5:00 PM: every 5 hours and 15 minutes
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM: every hour
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 7:30 PM: last trip

Starmall Alabang to Vista Mall NOMO

Time and Days: 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Friday), 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Saturday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 8:00 AM – 12:00 NN
  • 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Saturday

  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM
  • 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM

From Makati

Century City Mall to Alabang Town Center

Days: Monday to Friday

Fare: PhP 100 (standard)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 PM (Pick-up at Circuit Mall Makati)
  • 6:00 PM

Glorietta 3 to Crossing Calamba, Laguna

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: Calamba P2P

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM – 12:00 NN: first trip
  • 2:00 PM – 8:00 PM: last trip

Glorietta 3 to Eastwood

Time and Days: 6:45 AM to 10:15 PM (Monday to Friday), 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Saturday), 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Sunday)

Fare: PhP 85 (standard), PhP 68 (discounted)

Operator: DNS

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 6:45 AM – 8:15 AM: every 45 minutes
  • 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM: every hour
  • 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 3:45 PM 
  • 5:15 PM – 10:15 PM: every hour

Saturday

  • 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM: every hour

Sunday

  • 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM: every 2 hours

Glorietta 3 to Robinsons Novaliches

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 160 (standard), PhP 128 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM – 10:00 AM: first trip
  • 12:00 NN
  • 2:00 PM 
  • 4:00 PM – 4:45 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM: last trip

Glorietta 3 to Robinsons Novaliches

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: HM Premium P2P Bus

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 8:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 2:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM: every hour
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM: every hour
  • 7:00 PM: last trip

Glorietta 3 to SM City Calamba

Time and Days: 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Friday), 11:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Saturday)

Operator: P2P Calamba

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 8:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every 2 hours
  • 12:00 NN – 5:00 PM: every 5 hours
  • 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM: every hour
  • 7:00 PM: last trip

Saturday

  • 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM: every 4 hours
  • 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 7:00 PM: last trip

Glorietta 3 to Sucat Interchange

Time and Days: 11:00 AM to 9:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 90 (standard), PhP 72 (discounted)

Operator: DNS

Departure Times:

  • 11:00 AM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM: every hour
  • 9:00 PM: last trip

Glorietta 3 to UP Town Center

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 100 (standard), PhP 80 (discounted)

Operator: DNS

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every 2 hours
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 7:00 PM: last trip

Greenbelt 1 Makati to Alabang South Park

Time and Days: 5:10 PM to 7:10 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 110 (standard), PhP 88 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 5:10 PM: first trip
  • 6:10 PM
  • 7:10 PM: last trip

Greenbelt 1 Makati to Alabang Town Center

Time and Days: 6:30 AM to 9:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 110 (standard), PhP 88 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 6:30 AM – 11:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 8:30 PM – 9:00 PM: last trip

Greenbelt 5 to Ayala Malls South Park

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 110 (standard), PhP 88 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 5:00 PM: every 5 hours
  • 5:00 PM – 5:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 5:30 PM – 6:00 PM: every 15 minutes
  • 6:00 PM – 6:30 PM: every 30 minutes

Greenbelt 5 to Sierra Valley Cainta

Time and Days: 5:30 PM 6:30 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:30 PM

Greenbelt 5 to SM Cherry Antipolo

Time and Days: 7:30 AM to 8:30 PM (Monday to Friday), 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Saturday)

Fare: PhP 80 (standard), PhP 64 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM: every hour
  • 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM: every 30 minutes

Saturday

  • 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM: every hour
  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM: every hour
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM: every hour

Makati to SM Calamba

Time and Days: 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Friday), 11:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Saturday)

Operator: DNS

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM: every hour

Saturday

  • 11:00 AM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 7:00 PM

Makati to Katipunan

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: DNS

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every 2 hours
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM: every 7 hours
  • 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM: every hour
  • 7:00 PM: last trip

Makati Circuit Lane to Nuvali Transport Terminal

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: TAS Trans

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM – 7:00 AM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM: every hour
  • 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM: every 2 hours
  • 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM: every 5 hours
  • 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM: every 3 hours
  • 6:00 PM: last trip

Makati Trasierra to Camella Dasmariñas

Time and Days: 8:15 AM to 7:30 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 8:15 AM – 8:45 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 8:45 AM – 4:30 PM: every 7 hours and 45 minutes
  • 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM: every hour
  • 7:30 PM: last trip

Makati Trasierra to Pala-Pala, Dasmariñas

Time and Days: 8:15 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 8:15 AM – 8:45 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 8:45 AM – 4:30 PM: every 7 hours and 45 minutes
  • 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM: every hour
  • 7:30 PM: last trip

Makati Trasierra to Robinsons Cainta

Time: 6:30 AM to 8:00 PM

Fare: PhP 90 (standard), PhP 72 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 6:30 AM – 7:30 AM: every hour
  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM: every hour
  • 5:30 PM 
  • 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM: every hour

Makati Trasierra to Robinsons Place Dasmariñas

Time and Days: 8:00 AM to 8:15 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 150 (standard)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM: every hour
  • 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM: every hour
  • 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM: every hour

Makati Trasierra to Vista Mall Daang Hari Bacoor

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM 
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM

Makati Trasierra to Vista Mall Dasmariñas

Time and Days: 8:15 AM to 7:30 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 8:15 AM – 8:45 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 8:45 AM – 4:30 PM: every 7 hours and 45 minutes
  • 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM: every hour
  • 7:30 PM: last trip

Makati Trasierra to Vista Mall Taguig

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM
  • 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM

One Ayala to Robinsons Place Antipolo

Time and Days: 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 6:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 7:30 PM: every 30 minutes

Park Square to Trinoma

Time and Days: 6:30 AM to 10:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 95 (standard), PhP 70 (discounted)

Operator: Froehlich Tours

Departure Times:

  • 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 10:30 AM – 12:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 2:00 PM – 2:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM: every hour
  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM: every 30 minutes

San Lorenzo Place to Camella Dasmariñas Highway

Time and Days: 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 150 (standard)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 12:00 NN – 3:00 PM: every hour
  • 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM: every hour

San Lorenzo Place to Vista Mall Daang Hari

Time and Days: 7:30 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 110 (standard)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 7:30 AM – 9:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 10:30 AM – 12:30 PM: every hour
  • 1:00 PM 
  • 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM: every hour
  • 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM: every hour

From Mandaluyong

SM Megamall to SM North EDSA

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 65 (standard), PhP 50 (discounted)

Operator: Froehlich Tours

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM: first trip
  • 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM: every 15 minutes
  • 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 11:15 AM – 12:00 NN: every 45 minutes
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM: every hour
  • 2:00 PM – 3:45 PM: every 45 minutes
  • 4:00 PM – 4:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 5:00 PM – 5:30 PM: every hour
  • 5:45 PM – 9:30 PM: every 15 minutes
  • 10:00 PM: last trip

Starmall EDSA Shaw to Starmall Alabang

Time and Days: 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 140 (standard), PhP 112 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM: every hour
  • 8:00 PM: last trip

Starmall EDSA Shaw to Vista Mall Taguig

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM – 10:00 AM: every hour
  • 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM: every 7 hours
  • 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM: every hour
  • 8:00 PM: last trip

From Manila

Lawton (Robinsons Manila Stop) to Alabang Town Center

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 180 (standard), PhP 80 (discounted)

Operator: N. Dela Rosa Liner

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM: every hour
  • 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM: every 30 minutes

Lawton Terminal to Crossing Calamba Terminal

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Fare: PhP 160

Operator: Calamba P2P

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 9:00 AM – 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM: every hour
  • 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 5:30 PM 
  • 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM: every hour
  • 8:00 PM: last trip

Saturday and Sunday

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM: every hour
  • 3:00 PM – 3:30 PM
  • 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM: every hour
  • 8:00 PM: last trip

Robinsons Place Manila to NAIA Terminal 1

Time and Days: 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: UBE Express

Departure Times:

  • 10:00 AM: every hour
  • 6:00 PM: every hour

Robinsons Place Manila to NAIA Terminal 2

Time and Days: 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: UBE Express

Departure Times:

  • 10:00 AM: every hour
  • 6:00 PM: every hour

Robinsons Place Manila to NAIA Terminal 3

Time and Days: 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: UBE Express

Departure Times:

  • 10:00 AM: every hour
  • 6:00 PM: every hour

From NAIA

NAIA Terminals 1 and 2 to Clark International Airport

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Tuesday, Friday, and Sunday)

Operator: Genesis Transport

Departure Times:

  • 5:00 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 5:30 – 6:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM: last trip

NAIA Terminal 3 to Clark International Airport

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 5:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Fare: PhP 400 (standard)

Operator: Genesis Transport

Departure Times:

  • 5:00 AM – 5:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 5:00 PM: last trip

NAIA Terminal 3 to Robinsons Tagapo

Times: 3:00 AM to 12:00 AM

Fare: PhP 190 (standard)

Operator: UBE Express

Departure Times:

  • 12:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM – 2:30 AM: every hour
  • 4:00 AM – 5:30 AM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every hour
  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM: every hour
  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM: every hour
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM: every hour
  • 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 10:00 PM – 11:00 PM: every hour

From Parañaque

PITX to Sta. Cruz, Laguna

Days: Monday to Sunday

Operator: HM Transport Inc.

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM
  • 4:30 PM

From Pasay

SM Mall of Asia via NAIA to Araneta Center

Time and Days: 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Saturday)

Fare: PhP 100 (standard), PhP 80 (discounted)

Operator: UBE Express

Departure Times:

  • 10:00 AM
  • 6:00 PM

From Pasig

Ayala Malls The 30th to Alabang Town Center

Days: Monday to Friday

Fare: PhP 140 (standard), PhP 112 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 PM
  • 7:00 PM

From Quezon City

Araneta Center Cubao to NAIA Terminals 1, 2, and 3

Time and Days: 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Saturday)

Fare: PhP 100 (standard)

Operator: UBE Express

Departure Times:

  • 10:00 AM: every hour
  • 6:00 PM: every hour

Cubao to Baguio P2P Terminal

Time and Days: 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: Genesis Transport

Departure Times:

  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM 
  • 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Eastwood to Makati CBD

Time and Days: 5:45 AM to 9:15 PM (Monday to Friday), 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Saturday), 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Sunday)

Fare: PhP 85 (standard), PhP 68 (discounted)

Operator: DNS

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 5:45 AM – 6:45 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM: every hour
  • 11:00 AM
  • 12:30 PM – 5:00 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 6:15 PM – 9:15 PM: every hour

Saturday

  • 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM: every hour

Sunday

  • 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM: every 2 hours

Joy Bus Cubao Terminal to Baguio P2P Terminal

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: Joy Bus Transport

Departure Times:

  • 5:00 AM – 7:00 AM: first trip
  • 12:00 NN
  • 7:00 PM: last trip

Robinsons Galleria to Clark International Airport

Time and Days: 4:45 AM to 10:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 250 (standard)

Operator: Genesis P2P Bus Service

Departure Times:

  • 4:45 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 12:00 NN – 10:00 PM: every hour

Robinsons Galleria to Robinsons Place Antipolo

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Friday), 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Saturday)

Fare: PhP 95 (standard), PhP 56 (discounted), PhP 70 (promo)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM: every hour
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 8:00 PM: last trip

Saturday

  • 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM: every hour
  • 8:00 PM: last trip

Robinsons Novaliches to Glorietta 3

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 5:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: HM Premium P2P Bus

Departure Times:

  • 5:00 AM – 7:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 7:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 2:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 5:00 PM: last trip

SM North EDSA to Caypombo, Sta. Maria, Bulacan

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 9:15 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM – 11:45 AM: every hour
  • 11:45 AM – 4:45 PM: every hour
  • 4:45 PM – 9:15 PM: every hour

SM North EDSA to Plaridel, Bulacan

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: Bulacan P2P

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM: first trip
  • 8:00 PM: last trip

SM North EDSA to Robinsons Place Malolos

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Friday), 7:00 AM to 9:30 PM (Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 5:00 AM – 11:00 AM: every hour
  • 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM: last trip
  • Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays
  • 7:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 5:00 PM: every hour
  • 5:00 PM – 9:30 PM: last trip

SM North EDSA to SM Megamall

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 9:30 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 65 (standard), PhP 50 (discounted)

Operator: Froehlich Tours

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM: first trip
  • 6:00 AM – 8:45 AM: every 15 minutes
  • 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 10:00 AM – 10:15 AM: every 15 minutes
  • 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 12:15 PM 
  • 1:00 PM – 1:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM: every 15 minutes
  • 5:00 PM – 5:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 5:45 PM – 8:30 PM: every 15 minutes
  • 9:00 PM – 9:30 PM: every 30 minutes

SM North EDSA to Sta. Clara, Bulacan

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 9:30 PM (Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 9:30 PM: last trip

SM North EDSA to Sta. Maria, Bulacan

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 9:30 PM (Monday to Friday), 7:00 AM to 9:30 PM (Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 6:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 9:30 PM: last trip

Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays

  • 7:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 9:30 PM: last trip

Trinoma to Balagtas, Bulacan

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Saturday), 6:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Sunday)

Operator: Bulacan P2P

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 5:30 AM: first trip
  • 8:00 PM: last trip

Sunday

  • 6:00 AM: first trip
  • 8:30 AM: last trip

Trinoma to Caypombo, Sta. Maria, Bulacan

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 9:15 PM (Monday to Friday), 7:00 AM to 9:15 PM (Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 6:00 AM – 11:30 AM: every hour
  • 11:30 AM – 4:30 PM: every hour
  • 4:30 PM – 9:15 PM: every hour

Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays

  • 7:00 AM – 11:30 AM: every hour
  • 11:30 AM – 4:30 PM: every hour
  • 4:30 PM – 9:15 PM: every hour

Trinoma to Park Square

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 8:30 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 95 (standard), PhP 70 (discounted)

Operator: Froehlich Tours

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM: first trip
  • 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM: every 15 minutes
  • 7:00 AM – 11:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM: every hour
  • 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM: every hour
  • 8:30 PM: last trip

Trinoma to Robinsons Place Malolos

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM: last trip

Trinoma to Sta. Maria, Bulacan

Time and Days: 6:30 AM to 10:00 PM (Monday to Saturday), 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM (Sunday)

Fare: PhP 70 (standard)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport Services

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 6:30 AM – 8:30 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM: every hour
  • 5:30 PM – 9:15 PM: every 30 minutes

Sunday

  • 7:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 9:15 PM: every hour

Trinoma to Pandi P2P Terminal

Time and Days: 4:30 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: Bulacan P2P

Departure Times:

  • 4:30 AM
  • 6:30 PM

Trinoma to Plaridel, Bulacan

Time and Days: 4:30 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Saturday), 6:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Sunday)

Operator: Bulacan P2P

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:30 PM
  • Sunday
  • 6:00 AM
  • 8:00 PM

Trinoma – SM North EDSA to Clark International Airport

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Fare: PhP 260 (standard)

Operator: Genesis Transport

Departure Times:

  • 5:00 AM – 5:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM: every 2 hours
  • 6:30 PM: last trip

UP Town Center to Glorietta 3

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 5:30 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 100 (standard), PhP 80 (discounted)

Operator: DNS

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM: every hour
  • 9:00 AM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes

From Sucat

Sucat Interchange to Glorietta 3

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 90 (standard), PhP 72 (discounted)

Operator: DNS

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM – 7:00 AM: every hour
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every hour
  • 1:00 PM 
  • 4:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM: last trip

From Taguig

BGC to Calamba

Time and Days: 8:00 AM to 7:30 PM (Monday to Saturday)

Operator: DNS

Departure Times:

  • 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM: every 2 hours
  • 12:00 NN
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM: every hour
  • 7:30 PM: last trip

Market Market to Alabang Town Center

Time and Days: 7:15 AM to 9:00 PM (Monday to Saturday)

Fare: PhP 120 (standard), PhP 100 (discounted)

Operator: HM Transport

Departure Time:

  • 7:15 AM – 9:00 PM

Market Market to Balibago, Sta. Rosa

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: HM Transport

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 PM: first trip
  • 6:30 PM: last trip

Market Market to Crossing Calamba, Laguna

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Saturday), 8:00 AM to 7:30 PM (Sunday) 

Operator: Calamba P2P

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 7:00 AM: first trip
  • 10:00 AM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM: last trip

Sunday

  • 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM: every 2 hours
  • 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM: every 3 hours
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM: every hour
  • 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 7:30 PM: last trip

Market Market to Pacita Complex, Laguna

Time and Days: 6:50 AM to 7:45 AM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: HM Transport 

Departure Times:

  • 6:50 AM – 7:45 AM: every 55 minutes
  • 7:45 AM: last trip

Market Market to Robinsons Nuvali Laguna

Time and Days: 7:00 AM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: HM Transport

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM

Vista Mall Taguig to Makati Trasierra

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 5:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM
  • 5:00 PM: last trip

Vista Mall Taguig to Starmall EDSA Shaw

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every hour
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM: every 7 hours
  • 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM: every hour
  • 7:00 PM: last trip

North Luzon

From Baguio

Baguio P2P Terminal to Cubao Genesis Transport

Time and Days: 1:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: Genesis Transport

Departure Times:

  • 1:00 AM – 6:00 AM
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
  • 7:00 PM: last trip

Baguio P2P Terminal to Joy Bus Cubao

Time and Days: 7:30 AM to 11:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: Joy Bus Transport

Departure Times:

  • 7:30 AM: first trip
  • 5:00 PM: second trip
  • 9:00 PM – 11:00 PM: last trip

Baguio P2P Terminal to Mariveles, Bataan

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 2:30 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: Genesis Transport

Departure Times:

  • 5:00 AM – 10:30 AM: first trip
  • 12:30 PM – 2:30 PM: last trip

From Bataan

Mariveles to Baguio City P2P Terminal

Time and Days: 2:30 AM to 9:00 AM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: Genesis Transport 

Departure Times:

  • 2:30 AM – 4:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM

From Bulacan

Balagtas to Trinoma

Time and Days: 4:30 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Saturday), 4:30 AM to 7:30 PM (Sunday)

Operator: Bulacan P2P

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 4:00 AM: first trip
  • 6:30 PM: last trip

Sunday

  • 4:30 AM: first trip
  • 8:30 PM: last trip

Bocaue to SM North EDSA to Trinoma

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Friday), 6:30 AM to 6:45 PM (Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 5:30 AM – 11:00 AM: every hour
  • 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM: every hour
  • 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM: every hour

Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays

  • 6:30 AM – 11:00 AM: every hour
  • 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 6:45 PM: every hour

Caypombo, Sta. Maria to SM North EDSA

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 9:30 PM (Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 9:30 PM: every hour

Caypombo, Sta. Maria to Trinoma

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 6:45 PM (Monday to Friday), 6:00 AM to 6:45 PM (Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 5:00 AM – 11:00 AM: every hour
  • 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 6:45 PM: every hour

Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays

  • 6:00 AM – 11:00 AM: every hour
  • 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 6:45 PM: every hour

Plaridel to SM North EDSA

Time and Days: 4:30 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Saturday), 6:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Sunday)

Operator: Bulacan P2P

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 4:30 AM: first trip
  • 6:30 PM: last trip

Sunday

  • 4:30 AM: first trip
  • 6:00 PM: last trip

Plaridel to Trinoma

Time and Days: 4:00 AM to 7:30 PM (Monday to Saturday), 6:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Sunday)

Operator: Bulacan P2P

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 4:00 AM: first trip
  • 8:30 PM: last trip

Sunday

  • 6:00 AM: first trip
  • 8:00 PM: last trip

Robinsons Place Malolos to Trinoma

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport

Departure Times:

  • 5:00 AM – 11:00 AM: every hour
  • 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM: last trip

Sta. Clara, Bulacan to SM North EDSA to Trinoma

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Friday), 6:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 5:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM: every hour

Saturday, Sunday, and Holidays

  • 6:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM: every hour

Sta. Maria to North Avenue Quezon City

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Sunday)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 8:00 PM: every hour

Sta. Maria to Trinoma

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Saturday)

Fare: PhP 70 (standard)

Operator: Precious Grace Transport Services

Departure Times:

  • 5:00 AM – 9:30 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM: every hour
  • 5:30 PM – 9:15 PM: every 30 minutes

From Pampanga

Clark International Airport to NAIA Terminal 1 and 2

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 6:30 PM (Wednesday, Thursday, and Saturday)

Operator: Genesis Transport

Departure Times:

  • 5:00 AM: first trip
  • 7:00 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM: last trip

Clark International Airport to NAIA Terminal 3

Time and Days: 4:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Fare: PhP 400 (standard)

Operator: Genesis Transport

Departure Times:

  • 4:00 AM – 6:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 6:00 PM: last trip

Clark International Airport to Trinoma – SM North EDSA

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Fare: PhP 260 (standard)

Operator: Genesis Transport

Departure Times:

  • 5:00 AM – 7:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 7:00 PM: last trip

SM City Clark to NAIA Terminals 1 and 2

Time and Days: 4:30 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Fare: PhP 430 (standard)

Operator: Genesis Transport

Departure Times:

  • 4:30 AM – 12:30 PM: every 2 hours
  • 12:30 PM – 2:30 PM: every 2 hours
  • 2:30 PM – 6:30 PM: every 2 hours
  • 6:30 PM: last trip

SM City Clark to NAIA Terminal 3

Time and Days: 4:30 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Fare: PhP 400 (standard)

Operator: Genesis Transport

Departure Times:

  • 4:30 AM – 6:30 PM: every 2 hours
  • 6:30 PM: last trip

SM City Clark to Trinoma to SM North EDSA

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 7:30 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Fare: PhP 240 (standard)

Operator: Genesis Transport

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM – 7:30 AM: every 2 hours
  • 7:30 PM: last trip

South Luzon

From Cavite

Camella Dasmariñas to Makati Trasierra

Time and Days: 5:45 AM to 4:45 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 5:45 AM – 6:15 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 6:15 AM – 7:00 AM: every 45 minutes
  • 7:00 AM – 3:45 PM: every 8 hours and 45 minutes
  • 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM: every hour
  • 4:45 PM: last trip

Camella Dasmariñas Highway to San Lorenzo Place

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 150 (standard)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM – 7:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM: every hour
  • 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM: every hour

Camella Dasmariñas Highway to Starmall Alabang

Time and Days: 6:15 AM to 7:15 PM (Monday to Saturday), 8:15 AM to 6:15 PM (Sunday and Holidays)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 6:15 AM – 10:15 AM: every hour
  • 10:15 AM – 3:15 PM: every 5 hours
  • 3:15 PM – 7:15 PM: every hour
  • 7:15 PM: last trip

Sunday and Holidays

  • 8:15 AM – 9:15 AM: every hour
  • 9:15 AM – 10:45 AM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 10:45 AM – 3:45 PM: every 5 hours
  • 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM: every hour
  • 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 6:15 PM: last trip

Noveleta to Makati Trasierra

Time and Days: 5:15 AM to 8:45 AM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 150 (standard)

Operator: San Agustin Transport

Departure Times:

  • 5:15 AM – 5:45 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 6:45 AM – 7:45 AM: every hour
  • 8:45 AM: every hour

Pala-Pala to Makati Trasierra

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 6:45 AM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM: first trip
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:45 AM: last trip

Robinsons Place Dasmariñas to Makati Trasierra

Time and Days: 5:15 AM to 5:15 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 150 (standard)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 5:15 AM – 6:45 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 9:45 AM – 12:45 PM: every hour
  • 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM: every hour

Robinsons Tagapo to NAIA Terminals 1, 2, 3, and 4

Times: 12:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Fare: PhP 190 (standard)

Operator: UBE Express

Departure Times:

  • 12:00 AM 
  • 1:30 AM – 2:30 AM: every hour
  • 4:00 AM – 5:30 AM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every hour
  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM: every hour
  • 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM: every hour
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM: every hour
  • 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 10:00 PM – 11:00 PM: every hour

Vista Mall Daang Hari to Makati Trasierra

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 8:00 AM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM

Vista Mall Daang Hari to San Lorenzo Place

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Fare: PhP 110 (standard)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM: every hour
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 NN – 3:00 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 3:30 PM 
  • 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM: every hour

Vista Mall Daang Hari to Starmall Alabang

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 7:30 PM (Monday to Friday), 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Saturday), 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Sunday)

Fare: PhP 40 (standard)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 6:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 7:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 7:30 PM: last trip

Saturday

  • 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 8:00 PM: last trip

Sunday

  • 8:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 8:00 PM: every hour
  • 8:00 PM: last trip

Vista Mall Dasmariñas to Makati Trasierra

Time and Days: 5:35 AM to 4:30 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 5:35 AM – 6:05 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 6:05 AM – 6:50 AM: every 45 minutes
  • 6:50 AM – 3:30 PM: every 8 hours and 40 minutes
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM: every hour
  • 4:30 PM: last trip

Vista Mall Dasmariñas to Starmall Alabang

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Saturday), 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Sunday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 6:00 AM – 10:00 AM: every hour
  • 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM: every 5 hours
  • 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM: every hour
  • 7:00 PM: last trip

Sunday

  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every hour
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 10:30 AM – 3:30 PM: every 5 hours
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM: every hour
  • 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 6:00 PM: last trip

Vista Mall NOMO to Makati Trasierra

Time and Days: 6:30 AM to 5:30 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 6:50 AM – 5:30 PM

Vista Mall NOMO to Starmall Alabang

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM – 11:00 AM
  • 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM

From Laguna

Balibago to Market Market BGC

Time and Days: 6:30 AM to 7:30 AM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: HM Transport

Departure Times:

  • 6:30 AM: first trip
  • 7:30 AM: last trip

Calamba to BGC

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 5:30 PM (Monday to Saturday)

Operator: DNS

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM 
  • 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM: every hour
  • 10:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every 2 hours
  • 2:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM: last trip

Crossing Calamba to Glorietta 3 Park

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: Calamba P2P

Departure Times:

  • 5:00 AM – 11:00 AM: first trip
  • 12:00 NN – 6:00 PM: last trip

Crossing Calamba to Lawton

Time and Days: 4:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: Calamba P2P

Departure Times:

  • 4:00 AM – 10:00 AM: first trip
  • 12:00 NN – 7:00 PM: last trip

Crossing Calamba to Market Market

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 5:00 PM (Monday to Saturday), 6:00 AM to 5:30 PM (Sunday)

Operator: Calamba P2P

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 6:00 AM: first trip
  • 8:30 AM
  • 12:00 NN
  • 5:00 PM: last trip

Sunday

  • 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM: every hour
  • 8:00 PM – 2:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM: every hour
  • 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 5:30 PM: last trip

Crossing Calamba Terminal to Lawton Terminal

Time and Days: 4:00 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Friday), 5:00 AM to 7:00 PM (Saturday and Sunday)

Promo Fare: PhP 160

Operator: Calamba P2P

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 4:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM: every hour
  • 6:30 PM: last trip

Saturday and Sunday

  • 5:00 AM – 8:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM: every hour
  • 7:00 PM: last trip

Nuvali Transport Terminal to Glorietta 3

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 5:30 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: TAS Trans

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM – 6:00 AM: first trip
  • 6:30 AM – 7:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 7:30 AM – 8:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM: last trip

Nuvali Transport Terminal to Makati Circuit Lane

Time and Days: 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: TAS Trans

Departure Times:

  • 7:00 AM – 9:20 AM: every 2 hours and 20 minutes
  • 9:20 AM – 2:20 pm: every 5 hours
  • 2:20 PM – 4:30 PM: every 2 hours and 10 minutes
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM: every 2 hours
  • 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM: every hour
  • 7:30 PM: last trip

Paciano, Calamba to Glorietta 3 Park

Time and Days: 6:00 AM (Monday to Saturday)

Operator: Calamba P2P

Departure Time:

  • 6:00 AM

Paciano, Calamba to Lawton Terminal

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 10:00 AM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: Calamba P2P

Departure Times:

  • 5:00 AM: first trip
  • 10:00 AM: last trip

Pacita Complex to Market Market

Time and Days: 5:15 AM to 9:20 AM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: HM Transport

Departure Times:

  • 5:15 AM – 6:25 AM: every 1 hour and 10 minutes
  • 6:25 AM – 8:15 AM: every 1 hour and 50 minutes
  • 8:15 AM – 9:20 AM: every 1 hour and 5 minutes
  • 9:20 AM: last trip

Savemore Salawag to Starmall Alabang

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 7:30 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM – 7:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 7:15 AM – 8:00 AM: every 15 minutes
  • 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 12:00 NN – 2:00 PM: every hour
  • 2:30 PM – 7:30 PM: every 30 minutes

SeaOil Salawag to Starmall Alabang

Time and Days: 6:30 AM to 7:30 PM (Monday to Saturday), 8:30 AM to 6:30 PM (Sunday)

Operator: MetroExpress

Departure Times:

Monday to Saturday

  • 6:30 AM – 10:30 AM: every hour
  • 10:30 AM – 3:30 PM: every 5 hours
  • 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM: every hour
  • 7:30 PM: last trip

Sunday

  • 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM: every hour
  • 9:30 AM – 11:00 AM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM: every 5 hours
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM: every hour
  • 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 6:30 PM: last trip

SM Calamba to Alabang South Station

Time and Days: 5:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: HM Transport Inc.

Departure Times:

  • 5:00 AM: first trip
  • 6:00 PM: last trip

SM Calamba to Glorietta 3 

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 5:00 PM (Monday to Friday), 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM (Saturday)

Operator: P2P Calamba

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 6:00 AM – 8:00 AM: every hour
  • 8:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every 2 hours
  • 12:00 NN – 3:00 PM: every 3 hours
  • 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 5:00 PM: last trip

Saturday

  • 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM: every 2 hours
  • 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM: every 3 hours
  • 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 4:00 PM: last trip

SM Calamba to Makati

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 5:00 PM (Monday to Friday), 9:00 am to 4:00 PM (Saturday)

Operator: DNS

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 – 8:00 AM: every hour
  • 12:00 NN
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM: every hour

Saturday

  • 9:00 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 4:00 PM

Sta. Cruz to PITX

Days: Monday to Sunday

Operator: HM Transport Inc.

Departure Times:

  • 5:15 AM
  • 2:30 PM

Sta. Cruz HM Terminal to Alabang South Station

Time and Days: 4:00 AM to 4:00 PM (Monday to Sunday)

Operator: HM Transport

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM: every 45 minutes
  • 6:15 AM: every 8 hours and 15 minutes
  • 2:30 PM: every 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • 4:00 PM: last trip

From Rizal

Robinsons Cainta to Makati Trasierra

Time: 5:30 AM to 5:30 PM

Fare: PhP 90 (standard), PhP 72 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM – 7:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM: every hour
  • 4:30 AM – 5:00 PM: every 30 minutes

Robinsons Place Antipolo to One Ayala

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 8:00 AM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM – 6:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 6:30 AM – 7:30 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM: every 30 minutes

Robinsons Place Antipolo to Robinsons Galleria

Time and Days: 5:30 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday to Friday), 7:00 AM to 6:00 PM (Saturday)

Fare: PhP 95 (standard), PhP 56 (discounted), PhP 70 (promo)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 5:30 AM – 8:00 AM: every 30 minutes
  • 8:00 AM – 12:00 NN: every hour
  • 12:00 NN – 2:00 PM: every 2 hours
  • 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM: every hour
  • 3:00 PM – 6:30 PM: every 30 minutes
  • 6:30 PM: last trip

Saturday

  • 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM: every hour
  • 6:00 PM: last trip

Sierra Valley Cainta to Greenbelt 5

Time and Days: 6:00 AM to 7:00AM (Monday to Friday)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

  • 6:00 AM
  • 7:00 AM

SM Cherry Antipolo to Greenbelt 5

Time and Days: 9:40 AM to 3:00 PM (Monday to Friday), 6:40 AM to 3:40 PM (Saturday)

Fare: PhP 80 (standard), PhP 64 (discounted)

Operator: RRCG

Departure Times:

Monday to Friday

  • 9:40 AM – 2:40 PM: every hour
  • 3:00 PM: last trip

Saturday

  • 6:40 AM – 7:40 AM
  • 10:40 AM – 11:40 AM
  • 2:40 PM – 3:40 PM

Visayas

From Iloilo

Iloilo International Airport to Iloilo Business Park

Times: 5:30 AM to 10:20 PM

Fare: PhP 80

Operator: Southwest

Departure Times:

  • 5:30 AM 
  • 6:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM – 11:50 PM: every hour
  • 1:50 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:20 PM – 10:20 PM: every hour

Iloilo Business Park to Iloilo International Airport

Times: 4:15 AM to 9:55 PM

Fare: PhP 80

Operator: Southwest

Departure Times:

  • 4:15 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM: every hour
  • 3:00 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
  • 9:55 PM

For more real estate tips and advice, view our previous journals here.

Photo from Darrell Valenciano on Wikimedia Commons

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Driveway Maintenance Tips

Understandably, most individuals give little care to their driveway up to a point. The driveway doesn't require much tender loving care as it is...